Is Strawberry Cheesecake Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- cream cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, glucose, strawberry purée, glucose-fructose, molasses, concentrated elderberry juice), Milk ingredients, Coconut oil, Water, Wheat flour, Whole wheat flour, Beet juice, Salt, Cream cheese powder, Concentrated lemon juice, Mono - and diglycerides, Citric acid, Propylene glycol monostearate, Pectin, Cellulose gum, Baking soda, Lactic acid, Carrageenan, Calcium chloride, Natural flavour.
Check Strawberry Cheesecake Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Cheesecake Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


