Is Strawberry Cheesecake Frozen Dessert Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- propylene glycol monostearate
- lactic acid
- diglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified milk ingredients, Sugars (sugar, glucose, strawberry purée, glucose-fructose, molasses, concentrated elderberry juice), Milk ingredients, Coconut oil, Water, Wheat flour, Whole wheat flour, Beet juice, Salt, Cream cheese powder, Concentrated lemon juice, Mono - and diglycerides, Citric acid, Propylene glycol monostearate, Pectin, Cellulose gum, Baking soda, Lactic acid, Carrageenan, Calcium chloride, Natural flavour.
Check Strawberry Cheesecake Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Cheesecake Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


