Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY SAUCE SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • cream
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Strawberry Swirl (Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Strawberry Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Artificial Flavor, Fd&c Red 40, Sodium Benzoate ), Cheesecake Base (Invert Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Xanthan, Carob, Guar Gums, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Salt, Water, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate )), Egg Yolks, Annatto Color, Milk, Annatto Color

Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY SAUCE SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRY SAUCE SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go