Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, EGGS, STRAWBERRY BASE (STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR], CITRIC ACID), ERYTHRITOL, PREBIOTIC FIBER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHEESECAKE PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT], CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, BUTTER, WHITE RICE FLOUR, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, LEMON PEEL), GRAHAM SWIRL (GRAHAM CRUMBS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.

Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go