Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream cheese
- honey
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- eggs
- skim milk
- butter
- natural flavor
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, EGGS, STRAWBERRY BASE (STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR], CITRIC ACID), ERYTHRITOL, PREBIOTIC FIBER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, CHEESECAKE PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT], CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, BUTTER, WHITE RICE FLOUR, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, LEMON PEEL), GRAHAM SWIRL (GRAHAM CRUMBS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], CONFECTIONERS SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CAROB GUM, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


