Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE SAUCE SWIRLED IN OUR RICH CHEESECAKE FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dehydrated bakers cheese
- buttermilk powder
- non fat milk solids
- non fat dry milk
- sweet whey
- cream
- milk
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- calcium lactate
- mono & diglycerides
- +2 more
dehydrated bakers cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK AND CREAM, SUCROSE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SWEET WHEY (MILK), NON FAT DRY MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STRAWBERRY PUREE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM LACTATE, FD&C RED #40, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED BAKERS CHEESE (NON FAT MILK SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID, CULTURES), BUTTERMILK POWDER.
Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE SAUCE SWIRLED IN OUR RICH CHEESECAKE FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE SAUCE SWIRLED IN OUR RICH CHEESECAKE FLAVORED PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Strawberry, 14 Fl. Oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


