Is Strawberry Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- dried whole milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Cheesecake Flavour Coating (66%) Oil, Dried Whole Milk, Dried Skimmed Milk, Colour (Bee Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavourings, Acid (Citric Vegetable Extract (Spirulina)], Wheat Flour, Salt, Invert S Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Barley Malt Extract, Raising Bicarbonate)
Check Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


