Is Strawberry cheesecakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder
  • milk proteins
  • full fat soft cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESECAKE LAYER (49%) (FULL FAT SOFT CHEESE (55%) (Milk), Water, Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Inulin, Palm Kernel Oil, Citrus Fibre, Thickener. Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose; Emulsifiers: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator. Lactic Acid), STRAWBERRY TOPPING (30%) (STRAWBERRIES (53%), Water, Sugar, Cornflour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Flavouring), BISCUIT BASE (21%) (Wheat flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk, Demerara Sugar, Raising Agent Sodium Carbonates). ALLERGY ADVICE:For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians. No artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives

Check Strawberry cheesecakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep