Is Strawberry Cheezecake Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEEZECAKE FILLING (FILTERED WATER, CREAMED COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED: CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, STRAWBERRIES, POTATO STARCH, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, PEA PROTEIN, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CULTURED SUGAR, AGAVE SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (A NATURALLY OCCURRING MINERAL), FRUIT AND/OR VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), VEGAN ENZYME), GLUTEN-FREE CRUST (TAPIOCA STARCH, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, POTATO STARCH, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED: CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILLED FLAX SEED, PSYLLIUM, BAKING POWDER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM). CONTAINS STATEMENT: COCONUT.

Check Strawberry Cheezecake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Strawberry Cheezecake is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping