Is Strawberry Cheezecake Dairy Free?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Plant Based Foods Association, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEEZECAKE FILLING (FILTERED WATER, CREAMED COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED: CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, STRAWBERRIES, POTATO STARCH, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, PEA PROTEIN, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CULTURED SUGAR, AGAVE SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (A NATURALLY OCCURRING MINERAL), FRUIT AND/OR VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), VEGAN ENZYME), GLUTEN-FREE CRUST (TAPIOCA STARCH, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, POTATO STARCH, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED: CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILLED FLAX SEED, PSYLLIUM, BAKING POWDER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM). CONTAINS STATEMENT: COCONUT.

Check Strawberry Cheezecake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Strawberry Cheezecake is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping