Is Strawberry Cheezecake Vegan?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Plant Based Foods Association.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEEZECAKE FILLING (FILTERED WATER, CREAMED COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED: CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, STRAWBERRIES, POTATO STARCH, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, PEA PROTEIN, SEA SALT, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CULTURED SUGAR, AGAVE SYRUP, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (A NATURALLY OCCURRING MINERAL), FRUIT AND/OR VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), VEGAN ENZYME), GLUTEN-FREE CRUST (TAPIOCA STARCH, CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BROWN RICE FLOUR, WHITE WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, POTATO STARCH, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED: CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILLED FLAX SEED, PSYLLIUM, BAKING POWDER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM). CONTAINS STATEMENT: COCONUT.

Check Strawberry Cheezecake against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Strawberry Cheezecake is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping