Is STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monoester
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STRAWBERRY PUREE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


