Is STRAWBERRY CHOCOLATE DIPPED FRUIT BARS, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- chocolate coating
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA POWDER, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, CARROT CONCENTRATE AND CHOKEBERRY CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Check STRAWBERRY CHOCOLATE DIPPED FRUIT BARS, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CHOCOLATE DIPPED FRUIT BARS, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


