Is STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA NEAPOLITAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Whey, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Cellulose Gel, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Modified Cellulose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Red 40, Citric Acid, Blue 1, Annatto
Check STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA NEAPOLITAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA NEAPOLITAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA NEAPOLITAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


