No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA NEAPOLITAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin, Whey, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Cellulose Gel, Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Modified Cellulose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Red 40, Citric Acid, Blue 1, Annatto

Check STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA NEAPOLITAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA NEAPOLITAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA NEAPOLITAN FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA | Spoonful