Is Strawberry Citrus Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • modified coconut oil
  • hydrogenated coconut oil

modified coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gum Base, Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Sorbitol, Talc, Mannitol, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Malic Acid, Aspartame 16,5, Modified Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Sorbitol Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Gelatin, Acesulfame-potassium 4,1, Sucralose 1,8, Mono And Diglycerides, Calcium Carbonate, Candelilla Wax, Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Contains: Soy

Check Strawberry Citrus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strawberry Citrus is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking