Is STRAWBERRY CREAM CHEESE SOFT SPREAD, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture potassium sorbate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, STRAWBERRY PRESERVES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, RED 40), SALT, STABILIZERS (GUAR, LOCUST BEAN AND XANTHAN GUMS), CHEESE CULTURE POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check STRAWBERRY CREAM CHEESE SOFT SPREAD, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CREAM CHEESE SOFT SPREAD, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


