Is STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED BISCUIT STICKS, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: ILLIPE BUTTER, SAL BUTTER, SHEA BUTTER, PALM OIL, INTERESTERIFIED COCONUT OIL, INTERESTERIFIED PALM OIL, INTERESTERIFIED CANOLA OIL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, STRAWBERRY POWDER, SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, OR CANOLA OIL], EMULSIFIER [SOY LECITHIN, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS]), CONDENSED MILK, CANDY CHIPS, BUTTER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS), YEAST, SALT, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, TREHALOSE, COLORING (ANNATTO, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT, CARAMEL), SUCRALOSE.
Check STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED BISCUIT STICKS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED BISCUIT STICKS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY CREAM COVERED BISCUIT STICKS, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Stick


