Is Strawberry Cream Eclair, 1 each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- evaporated milk
- eggs
- whey powder
- milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- egg
- heavy cream
- whole milk
- natural vanilla flavoring
- white chocolate
- natural flavoring
- butter
- +1 more
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry Cream (Whole Milk, Heavy Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg, Cornstarch, Butter, Strawberry Paste [Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Black Carrot Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Ethyl Alcohol, Starch, Natural Flavoring, Strawberry Juice Concentrate], Carrageenan), Strawberry Ganache (White Chocolate [Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor], White Confectionary Coating [Cane Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring], Heavy Cream, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Marbling Sauce [Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Strawberries, Ethyl Alcohol, Black Carrot Concentrate, Citric Acid, Modified Starch, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Flavoring], Strawberry Paste [Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Black Carrot Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Ethyl Alcohol, Starch, Natural Flavoring, Strawberry Juice Concentrate], Evaporated Milk, Cane Sugar, Butter, Carrageenan), Eclair Shell (Eggs, Wheat Flour, Butter, Salt, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonate, Sorbitol).
Check Strawberry Cream Eclair, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Cream Eclair, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Strawberry Cream Eclair, 1 each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


