Is Strawberry Cream Eclair, 1 each Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
- natural flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pastry Cream (Whole Milk, Heavy Cream, Cane Sugar, Egg, Cornstarch, Butter, Strawberry Paste [Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Black Carrot Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Ethyl Alcohol, Starch, Natural Flavoring, Strawberry Juice Concentrate], Carrageenan), Strawberry Ganache (White Chocolate [Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor], White Confectionary Coating [Cane Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Coconut), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavoring], Heavy Cream, Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Marbling Sauce [Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Strawberries, Ethyl Alcohol, Black Carrot Concentrate, Citric Acid, Modified Starch, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Flavoring], Strawberry Paste [Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Black Carrot Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Ethyl Alcohol, Starch, Natural Flavoring, Strawberry Juice Concentrate], Evaporated Milk, Cane Sugar, Butter, Carrageenan), Eclair Shell (Eggs, Wheat Flour, Butter, Salt, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonate, Sorbitol).
Check Strawberry Cream Eclair, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Cream Eclair, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Strawberry Cream Eclair, 1 each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


