Is STRAWBERRY & CREAM SWEET BUTTER SPREAD, STRAWBERRY & CREAM Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond oil

sweet almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), ORGANIC BUTTERMILK (MILK, NONFAT MILK, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CULTURES), SWEET ALMOND OIL, STRAWBERRY, CANE SUGAR, CULTURED SKIM MILK, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.

Check STRAWBERRY & CREAM SWEET BUTTER SPREAD, STRAWBERRY & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking