Is STRAWBERRY CREAMERY GRASS FED QUARK, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized whole milk
pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
pasteurized whole milk, strawberries, cane sugar, natural flavor, fruit pectin, carob bean gum, lemon juice concentrate, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for color), live active cultures, live active cultures: l, lactis, l, cremoris, b, lactis, l, acidophilus
Check STRAWBERRY CREAMERY GRASS FED QUARK, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CREAMERY GRASS FED QUARK, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY CREAMERY GRASS FED QUARK, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


