Is STRAWBERRY CREME EGGS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY CREME Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg whites
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, DRIED EGG WHITES, SALT, INVERTASE (ENZYME), NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED 40, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE) AND CITRIC ACID.
Check STRAWBERRY CREME EGGS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CREME EGGS IN MILK CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


