Is Strawberry Creme Pie Popcorn Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & wheat
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk solids
- reduced mineral whey powder
milk & wheat
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn Kernels, Canola Oil, Tbhq & Citric Acid, Dimethylopysiloxane, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Cream Of Tartar, Water, Dimethyl Silicon, Dextrose, Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Red 3, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole Milk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Salt, Unbleached Enriched Flour, Graham Flour, Soybean Oil, Honey, Leavening Warning: Contains Soy, Milk & Wheat May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy
Check Strawberry Creme Pie Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Creme Pie Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Strawberry Creme Pie Popcorn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


