Is STRAWBERRY CREME SWISS ROLL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, WHEY (MILK), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SALT, STRAWBERRIES, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM LACTATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM LACTATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SORBITOL, DATEM, PHOSPHORIC ACID.
Check STRAWBERRY CREME SWISS ROLL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CREME SWISS ROLL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


