Is Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugars (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Fancy Molasses, Corn Syrup, Honey, Dextrose), Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Barley), Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Soybean Oil Margarine, Whole Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavour, Corn Starch, Bacterial Culture, Tapioca Starch, Spices, Black Carrot Juice, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Mixed Tocopherols, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Beta-carotene, Sodium Bisulphate, Microbial Enzymes, Contains: Barley, Egg, Oats, Soy, Wheat, May Contain: Almonds, Peanuts, Pecans, Walnuts
Check Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Strawberry Crumble Cheesecake Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


