Is Strawberry Crunch Cone Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • skim milk solids
  • cream
  • milk
  • soybean oil
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice cream: milk, cream, skim milk solids, sugar, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, whey, natural flavor, stabilizer (mono and diglycerides, guar gum, cellulose gum and carrageenan). chocolate coating: soybean oil, coconut oil, nonfat dry milk, soy lec

Check Strawberry Crunch Cone against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Cone

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go