Is STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINK MIX FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Strawberry Puree, Lemon Pulp, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Red 40, Green 3
Check STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINK MIX FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINK MIX FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINK MIX FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY DAIQUIRI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


