Is STRAWBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED BITES, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry, Dark Chocolate Coating (Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla).
Check STRAWBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED BITES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED BITES, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED BITES, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


