Is STRAWBERRY DOUBLE DECKER PIES SANDWICH, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR VITAMIN ENRICHED WITH (NIACIN B3, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE B1, RIBOFLAVIN B2, FOLIC ACID B9, ENZYMES), INVERT SUGAR, REAL CORN SYRUP, REAL SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, GELATIN, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, CORN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED #40 LAKE
Check STRAWBERRY DOUBLE DECKER PIES SANDWICH, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY DOUBLE DECKER PIES SANDWICH, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


