Is STRAWBERRY DOUBLE DECKER PIES SANDWICH, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • riboflavin b2
  • enzymes
  • thiamine mononitrate b1

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR VITAMIN ENRICHED WITH (NIACIN B3, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE B1, RIBOFLAVIN B2, FOLIC ACID B9, ENZYMES), INVERT SUGAR, REAL CORN SYRUP, REAL SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, GELATIN, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, CORN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C RED #40 LAKE

Check STRAWBERRY DOUBLE DECKER PIES SANDWICH, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichOn The Go