Is STRAWBERRY FIELDS BABY SPINACH, TOASTED SLICED ALMONDS, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES SALAD KIT, STRAWBERRY FIELDS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BABY SPINACH, DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, STRAWBERRY PRESERVES [SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN], SUGAR, WATER, RICE VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED APPLES, XANTHAN GUM, SALT), ALMONDS, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR).
Check STRAWBERRY FIELDS BABY SPINACH, TOASTED SLICED ALMONDS, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES SALAD KIT, STRAWBERRY FIELDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FIELDS BABY SPINACH, TOASTED SLICED ALMONDS, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES SALAD KIT, STRAWBERRY FIELDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
Mrs. Cubbison's Toasted Sliced Almonds & Cranberries
SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROT, CELERY, GREEN ONION, CILANTRO AND GREEN CABBAGE WONTON STRIPS SLICED ALMONDS ASIAN STYLE SESAME DRESSING ASIAN CHOPPED SALAD KIT
Kroger® Toasted Sliced Almonds & Dried Cranberry Salad Toppers
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY FIELDS BABY SPINACH, TOASTED SLICED ALMONDS, STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES SALAD KIT, STRAWBERRY FIELDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


