Is Strawberry Fields Gummy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lacticacid
- natural flavors
lacticacid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN, WHEAT), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTICACID, SODIUM CITRATE, COLOR ADDED (FRUIT JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT), GLAZING AGENT (SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX), WHEAT STARCH
Check Strawberry Fields Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Fields Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


