Is Strawberry Fields Gummy Candy Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat starch

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN, WHEAT), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTICACID, SODIUM CITRATE, COLOR ADDED (FRUIT JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT), GLAZING AGENT (SUNFLOWER OIL, CARNAUBA WAX), WHEAT STARCH

Check Strawberry Fields Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go