Is Strawberry Filled Oat Bites Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, STRAWBERRY FILLING (RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR]), RICE SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS).

Check Strawberry Filled Oat Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
SweetStrawberry
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go