Is STRAWBERRY FLATBREADS WITH BLUEBERRY RICOTTA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk whey
milk whey
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOFT WHEAT FLOUR*, WATER, RICOTTA (MILK WHEY, SALT, CITRIC ACID), BLUEBERRY JAM* (BLUEBERRY*, PECTIN GELLING*, CITRIC ACID), CHOPPED STRAWBERRY*, HONEY, TOASTED BRAN WHEAT FLOUR*, FLAX SEED*, POWDERED CORIANDER*, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL*, BAKERS YEAST*, SALT. *NON-GMO INGREDIENT.
Check STRAWBERRY FLATBREADS WITH BLUEBERRY RICOTTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLATBREADS WITH BLUEBERRY RICOTTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Bread · Loaf


