Is STRAWBERRY FLATBREADS WITH BLUEBERRY RICOTTA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- milk whey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOFT WHEAT FLOUR*, WATER, RICOTTA (MILK WHEY, SALT, CITRIC ACID), BLUEBERRY JAM* (BLUEBERRY*, PECTIN GELLING*, CITRIC ACID), CHOPPED STRAWBERRY*, HONEY, TOASTED BRAN WHEAT FLOUR*, FLAX SEED*, POWDERED CORIANDER*, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL*, BAKERS YEAST*, SALT. *NON-GMO INGREDIENT.
Check STRAWBERRY FLATBREADS WITH BLUEBERRY RICOTTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLATBREADS WITH BLUEBERRY RICOTTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Bread · Loaf


