Is STRAWBERRY FLATBREADS WITH BLUEBERRY RICOTTA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk whey
milk whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOFT WHEAT FLOUR*, WATER, RICOTTA (MILK WHEY, SALT, CITRIC ACID), BLUEBERRY JAM* (BLUEBERRY*, PECTIN GELLING*, CITRIC ACID), CHOPPED STRAWBERRY*, HONEY, TOASTED BRAN WHEAT FLOUR*, FLAX SEED*, POWDERED CORIANDER*, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL*, BAKERS YEAST*, SALT. *NON-GMO INGREDIENT.
Check STRAWBERRY FLATBREADS WITH BLUEBERRY RICOTTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLATBREADS WITH BLUEBERRY RICOTTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Bread · Loaf


