Is STRAWBERRY FLATBREADS WITH BLUEBERRY RICOTTA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- soft wheat flour
- toasted bran wheat flour
soft wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOFT WHEAT FLOUR*, WATER, RICOTTA (MILK WHEY, SALT, CITRIC ACID), BLUEBERRY JAM* (BLUEBERRY*, PECTIN GELLING*, CITRIC ACID), CHOPPED STRAWBERRY*, HONEY, TOASTED BRAN WHEAT FLOUR*, FLAX SEED*, POWDERED CORIANDER*, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL*, BAKERS YEAST*, SALT. *NON-GMO INGREDIENT.
Check STRAWBERRY FLATBREADS WITH BLUEBERRY RICOTTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLATBREADS WITH BLUEBERRY RICOTTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Bread · Loaf


