Is STRAWBERRY FLAVOR PLUS NUTRITION SHAKE, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk protein
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, BLEND OF VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA, CORN), MILK PROTEIN, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GEL, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, ZINC SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, RED #3, CUPRIC SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, SODIUM SELENITE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVOR PLUS NUTRITION SHAKE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVOR PLUS NUTRITION SHAKE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


