Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED BAMBA SNACK, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry flavoring
natural strawberry flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL COLOR (BEETROOT JUICE), EMULSIFIER (SOYBEAN LECITHIN*), NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVORING.
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED BAMBA SNACK, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED BAMBA SNACK, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED BAMBA SNACK, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


