Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED COATING TO DIP FROZEN FRUITS, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE PALM FAT, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, MILK SOLIDS, LECITHIN (SOY), STRAWBERRY ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FUMARIC ACID AS ACIDULANT AND TBHQ AS ANTIOXIDANT.
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED COATING TO DIP FROZEN FRUITS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED COATING TO DIP FROZEN FRUITS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
About this product
Dip · Liquid, Spreadable


