Is Strawberry Flavored Crème Sugar Wafers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VEGETABLE JUICE COLORS.
Check Strawberry Flavored Crème Sugar Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Flavored Crème Sugar Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Cookie, Snack, Crisp?, Wafer


