Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DAIRY DRINK, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a low fat milk
- 1% of whey protein concentrate
cultured grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), RED 40.
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DAIRY DRINK, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DAIRY DRINK, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


