Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FROSTED Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY [MILK], SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WATER, EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, COLOR (BEET JUICE, BEET POWDER, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C RED #3, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), GUM ARABIC, SHELLAC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FROSTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED FROSTED SUGAR COOKIES, STRAWBERRY FROSTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


