Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor with a clear, glossy appearance and a bouncy, jiggly texture; commonly prepared chilled and served alone, molded, layered in trifles, or paired with fresh fruit and whipped topping. Many reviewers note reliable consistency, easy preparation, and broad appeal for family snacks, parties, and simple desserts or gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor with a clear, glossy appearance and a bouncy, jiggly texture; commonly prepared chilled and served alone, molded, layered in trifles, or paired with fresh fruit and whipped topping. Many reviewers note reliable consistency, easy preparation, and broad appeal for family snacks, parties, and simple desserts or gatherings.
Ingredients
SUGAR, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ADIPIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, FUMARIC ACID, RED 40.
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


