Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GLAZED DONUTS, STRAWBERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, YEAST, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GLYCERIN, SALT, SOY FLOUR, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, STRAWBERRIES, EGG, MILK, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT STARCH, FRUCTOSE, RED 40, STRAWBERRY SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID. GLAZE ALSO CONTAINS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE.
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GLAZED DONUTS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GLAZED DONUTS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


