Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT NONFAT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY FRUIT BLEND [WATER, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC (COLOR)], LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, B. LACTIS AND L. CASEL.
Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT NONFAT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT NONFAT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


