Is STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Non Fat Milk, Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less Than 1%: Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lactase, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin D3, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus, Not Found In Regular Yogurt Drinks

Check STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, STRAWBERRY is available at 2 retailers

WegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? STRAWBERRY FLAVORED PROTEIN NONFAT YOGURT DRINK, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful