Is Strawberry Flavoured Cream Filled Wafers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- dextrose
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Wheat flour, Palm oil, Corn starch, Dehydrated beet colour, Artificial flavour, Soy lecithin, Palm kernel oil, Salt, Sodium bicarbonate, Malic acid, Enzymes (protease, xylanase), Sodium metabisulphite
Check Strawberry Flavoured Cream Filled Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Flavoured Cream Filled Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


